Mains Heat Sheet
1
Pro Trans AM B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jimmy Dean 9 20/5:08.523 (3)
2 2Vernon Linville 10 20/5:12.751 (2)
3 3Jeff Mobley 11 19/5:01.730 (1)
4 4Logan Pilcher 12 19/5:05.305 (1)
5 5Dave Arkle 13 19/5:09.784 (3)
6 6Jeff Smith 14 17/5:15.693 (3)
7 7Alan Tanner 15 13/5:07.573 (3)
8 8Chris Greis 16 13/5:12.612 (2)
9 9Trey Snyder 17 12/5:22.269 (2)
2
Pro Trans AM A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Panter 1 24/5:10.494 (3)
2 2David Owens 2 23/5:05.480 (2)
3 3Jason Graham 3 23/5:09.456 (2)
4 4David Owens JR 4 22/5:04.148 (3)
5 5Sean Jackson JR 5 21/5:03.958 (2)
6 6Orlando Boullard 6 21/5:04.299 (3)
7 7Scott Pilcher 7 21/5:07.709 (3)
8 8Josh Butt 8 21/5:13.394 (2)
3
Pro Grand Touring B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Eddie Leonard 6 29/6:09.314 (3)
2 2Tim Moore 7 29/6:10.824 (3)
3 3Justin Olivier 8 29/6:13.979 (3)
4 4Tommy Ussery 9 26/6:06.563 (2)
4
Pro Grand Touring A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Justin Lyons 1 32/6:10.802 (2)
2 2David Panter 2 30/6:01.089 (3)
3 3Myron Kinnard 3 30/6:03.092 (2)
4 4Steve Kuithe 4 30/6:05.719 (2)
5 5Jason Graham 5 30/6:11.155 (2)
5
17.5 Spec Rubber TC B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Worth 6 32/6:09.951 (2)
2 2David Panter 7 31/6:02.345 (3)
3 3Darryl Bingner 8 31/6:02.413 (3)
4 4Zach Noia 9 30/6:09.179 (2)
5 5Billy Wright 10 29/6:08.347 (1)
6
17.5 Spec Rubber TC A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Lyons 1 34/6:05.430 (2)
2 2Eric Anderson 2 34/6:06.472 (2)
3 3Michael Skeen 3 33/6:02.216 (2)
4 4Justin Lyons 4 32/6:02.889 (2)
5 5John Barron 2 5 32/6:04.740 (2)
7
Formula 1 A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Myron Kinnard 1 28/6:00.876 (3)
2 2Tommy Rogers 2 27/6:03.151 (3)
3 3John Barron 2 3 27/6:03.964 (1)
4 4Carl Gouldin 4 27/6:05.463 (1)
8
Euro-Truck A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tommy Rogers 1 19/5:03.317 (3)
2 2Steve Kuithe 2 19/5:06.006 (1)
3 3Carl Gouldin 3 18/5:08.783 (3)
4 4David Panter 4 18/5:15.937 (1)
5 5Tommy Ussery 5 17/5:10.856 (1)
6 6Vernon Linville 6 16/5:11.732 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Apex Raceway Oval
Registrations Entries: 46
Drivers: 34
Total Race Laps 4,039
Total Race Time 15 hours, 55 minutes, 49 seconds
close X