Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
Pro Trans AM (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Arkle 13 18/5:01.695 (1)
2 2Jeff Smith 14 16/5:10.445 (1)
3 3Chris Greis 15 13/5:12.612 (2)
4 4Alan Tanner 16 13/5:14.246 (2)
5 5Trey Snyder 17 12/5:22.269 (2)
2
Pro Trans AM (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Orlando Boullard 7 21/5:10.574 (2)
2 2Josh Butt 8 21/5:13.394 (2)
3 3Vernon Linville 9 20/5:12.751 (2)
4 4Jimmy Dean 10 19/5:01.473 (2)
5 5Jeff Mobley 11 19/5:01.730 (1)
6 6Logan Pilcher 12 19/5:05.305 (1)
3
Pro Trans AM (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Panter 1 24/5:10.538 (2)
2 2David Owens 2 23/5:05.480 (2)
3 3Jason Graham 3 23/5:09.456 (2)
4 4David Owens JR 4 22/5:09.621 (2)
5 5Sean Jackson JR 5 21/5:03.958 (2)
6 6Scott Pilcher 6 21/5:08.841 (1)
4
Pro Grand Touring (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tim Moore 6 28/6:04.901 (2)
2 2Eddie Leonard 7 28/6:13.183 (1)
3 3Tommy Ussery 8 26/6:06.563 (2)
4 4Justin Olivier 9 26/6:14.136 (1)
5
Pro Grand Touring (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Justin Lyons 1 32/6:10.802 (2)
2 2Myron Kinnard 2 30/6:03.092 (2)
3 3Steve Kuithe 3 30/6:05.719 (2)
4 4David Panter 4 30/6:09.028 (1)
5 5Jason Graham 5 30/6:11.155 (2)
6
17.5 Spec Rubber TC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Worth 6 32/6:09.951 (2)
2 2David Panter 7 31/6:02.399 (1)
3 3Darryl Bingner 8 31/6:02.655 (2)
4 4Zach Noia 9 30/6:09.179 (2)
5 5Billy Wright 10 29/6:08.347 (1)
7
17.5 Spec Rubber TC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Lyons 1 34/6:05.430 (2)
2 2Eric Anderson 2 34/6:06.472 (2)
3 3Michael Skeen 3 33/6:02.216 (2)
4 4Justin Lyons 4 32/6:02.889 (2)
5 5John Barron 2 5 32/6:04.740 (2)
8
Formula 1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Myron Kinnard 1 28/6:04.033 (2)
2 2John Barron 2 2 27/6:03.964 (1)
3 3Carl Gouldin 3 27/6:05.463 (1)
4 4Tommy Rogers 4 27/6:07.919 (1)
9
Euro-Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Kuithe 1 19/5:06.006 (1)
2 2Tommy Rogers 2 19/5:10.312 (1)
3 3Carl Gouldin 3 18/5:08.789 (2)
4 4David Panter 4 18/5:15.937 (1)
5 5Tommy Ussery 5 17/5:10.856 (1)
6 6Vernon Linville 6 15/5:08.762 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Apex Raceway Oval
Registrations Entries: 46
Drivers: 34
Total Race Laps 4,039
Total Race Time 15 hours, 55 minutes, 49 seconds
close X