Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Pro Trans AM (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeff Smith 13 16/5:10.445 (1)
2 2Chris Greis 14 13/5:30.357 (1)
3 3Trey Snyder 15 10/5:15.279 (1)
4 4Alan Tanner 16 1/24.084 (1)
5 5Vernon Linville 17 N/A
2
Pro Trans AM (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sean Jackson JR 7 20/5:04.362 (1)
2 2Jeff Mobley 8 19/5:01.730 (1)
3 3Jimmy Dean 9 19/5:01.943 (1)
4 4Logan Pilcher 10 19/5:05.305 (1)
5 5Josh Butt 11 19/5:08.727 (1)
6 6Dave Arkle 12 18/5:01.695 (1)
3
Pro Trans AM (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Panter 1 23/5:07.271 (1)
2 2David Owens 2 22/5:00.829 (1)
3 3David Owens JR 3 22/5:14.280 (1)
4 4Jason Graham 4 21/5:04.618 (1)
5 5Scott Pilcher 5 21/5:08.841 (1)
6 6Orlando Boullard 6 21/5:14.040 (1)
4
Pro Grand Touring (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Eddie Leonard 6 28/6:13.183 (1)
2 2Tommy Ussery 7 26/6:07.601 (1)
3 3Justin Olivier 8 26/6:14.136 (1)
4 4Myron Kinnard 9 24/6:06.537 (1)
5
Pro Grand Touring (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Justin Lyons 1 31/6:03.229 (1)
2 2Steve Kuithe 2 30/6:06.483 (1)
3 3David Panter 3 30/6:09.028 (1)
4 4Jason Graham 4 29/6:05.002 (1)
5 5Tim Moore 5 28/6:12.364 (1)
6
17.5 Spec Rubber TC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Barron 2 6 31/6:03.332 (1)
2 2Darryl Bingner 7 31/6:11.891 (1)
3 3Billy Wright 8 29/6:08.347 (1)
4 4Zach Noia 9 28/6:01.596 (1)
5 5Michael Skeen 10 4/44.947 (1)
7
17.5 Spec Rubber TC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Lyons 1 34/6:10.150 (1)
2 2Eric Anderson 2 34/6:10.790 (1)
3 3Justin Lyons 3 32/6:06.093 (1)
4 4Rick Worth 4 32/6:11.094 (1)
5 5David Panter 5 31/6:02.399 (1)
8
Formula 1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Barron 2 1 27/6:03.964 (1)
2 2Carl Gouldin 2 27/6:05.463 (1)
3 3Tommy Rogers 3 27/6:07.919 (1)
4 4Myron Kinnard 4 26/6:00.367 (1)
9
Euro-Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Kuithe 1 19/5:06.006 (1)
2 2Tommy Rogers 2 19/5:10.312 (1)
3 3David Panter 3 18/5:15.937 (1)
4 4Carl Gouldin 4 17/5:02.185 (1)
5 5Tommy Ussery 5 17/5:10.856 (1)
6 6Vernon Linville 6 15/5:08.762 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Apex Raceway Oval
Registrations Entries: 46
Drivers: 34
Total Race Laps 4,039
Total Race Time 15 hours, 55 minutes, 49 seconds
close X