Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Pro Trans AM (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Josh Butt
2 2Vernon Linville
3 3David Owens JR
4 4Scott Pilcher 233
5 5Jeff Mobley
2
Pro Trans AM (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Panter
2 2Trey Snyder
3 3Chris Greis
4 4Jimmy Dean
5 5Jason Graham
6 6David Owens
3
Pro Trans AM (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeff Smith
2 2Dave Arkle
3 3Orlando Boullard
4 4Logan Pilcher 254
5 5Sean Jackson JR
6 6Alan Tanner
4
Pro Grand Touring (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Kuithe
2 2Justin Olivier
3 3Tommy Ussery
4 4Jason Graham
5 5Justin Lyons
5
Pro Grand Touring (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Eddie Leonard
2 3David Panter
3 4Myron Kinnard 145
4 5Tim Moore
6
17.5 Spec Rubber TC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Lyons
2 2Eric Anderson
3 3Michael Skeen
4 4Justin Lyons
5 5Rick Worth
7
17.5 Spec Rubber TC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Darryl Bingner
2 2David Panter
3 3Zach Noia
4 4John Barron 2
5 5Billy Wright
8
Formula 1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Myron Kinnard 145
2 2Tommy Rogers
3 3John Barron 2
4 4Carl Gouldin
9
Euro-Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Panter
2 2Tommy Ussery
3 3Tommy Rogers
4 4Carl Gouldin
5 5Vernon Linville
6 6Steve Kuithe
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Apex Raceway Oval
Registrations Entries: 46
Drivers: 34
Total Race Laps 4,039
Total Race Time 15 hours, 55 minutes, 49 seconds
close X